Zhejiang HuaTel Telecom Equipment Co. Ltd, founded in 2008, is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic splice closures and termination boxes in China. We locate in Ningbo City, Zhejiang Province. Our company was approved by ISO9001-2000 certificate. Base on the standard operation, we have developed, manufactured and distributed over 200,000 fiber optic closures and termination boxes to more than 100 countries in 2011. These parts win many telecom operators' positive remark.
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
Fast Connector

Product Numbers: FAST-001

Product introduction:

DESCRIPTION

Technical Data

Applicable for

3.1 x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0 /2.0 cable

Optical fiber diameter

Ø 125µm

Tight buffer diameter

Ø 250µm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 10s (exclude fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤0.3dB (1310nm)

Return loss

≤-40dB(SC/UPC),≤-55dB(SC/UPC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5N

Tight clamping force cladding

>8N

Tensile strength

>50N

Using temperature

-45 ~ +80Oc

On-ling tensile strength (20N)

IL≤0.2dB RL≤5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL≤0.2dB RL≤5dB

Drop-off  test (height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL≤0.2dB RL≤5dB

 

Model No

Connector type

Cable type

FAST-001-SC(PC)-3

SC/PC

3mm x2.1mm drop cable,3mm cable or 2mm cable

FAST-001-SC(APC)-3

SC/APC

3mm x2.1mm drop cable, 3mm cable or 2mm cable

CopyRight 2012 All Right Reserved Zhejiang HuaTel Telecom Equipment Co. Ltd.
link:tegometall shelving ptfe tape application machine

Add: No.298 Jiangbei Industrial zone, Ningbo, Zhejiang, china
Add: Tel: Fax:
http://www.cn-fttx.com